FPO
IEEE

Ex Officio Members of the AdCom

CHAPTER CHAIRS
The OES Chapters Coordinator
Acosta, Gerardo
Argentina Chapter
Dorta, Andres
Australia Council Chapter
Heron, Malcolm
Canadian Atlantic Chapter
El-Hawary, Ferial
France Chapter
Courmontagne, Philippe
Honolulu, Hawaii Chapter
Rognstad, Mark
Houston, Texas Chapter
Pachlhofer, Celsa
India Chapter
Venkatesan, R. (Venkat)
Italy Chapter
Trucco, Andrea
Japan Chapter
Kawaguchi, Katsuyoshi
Korea Council Chapter
Yu, Son-Cheol
Malaysia
Arshad, Mohd Rizal
New South Wales, Australia Chapter
Ferguson, Eric
Newfoundland-Labrador, Canada Chapter
Riggs, Neil
Norway Chapter
Position Open
Ottawa, Canada (Joint Chapter)
Zhou, Yifeng
Portugal Chapter
Matos, Anibal
Providence Chapter
Williams III, Albert (Sandy)
Quebec, Canada (Joint Chapter)
Fournier, Georges
San Diego, California Chapter
Dubey, Karen
Seattle, Washington Chapter
Denny, Gerald (Skip)
Shanghai Chapter
Lian, Lian
Singapore Chapter
Hoe Eng Ken, Teo
Spain Chapter
del Rio Fernandez, Joaquin
Taipei, Taiwan Chapter
Chiu, Forng-Chen
Tunisia
Rokbani, Nizar
United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland
Wright, Nick
Vancouver Chapter
Soylou, Serdar
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Chapter
Chapman, N. Ross
Washington, DC & Northern Virginia Chapter
Roche, James
 
JOURNAL OF OCEANIC ENGINEERING
The Editor-in-Chief
Chitre, Mandar
Editor Emeritus
Chapman, N. Ross
Editor Emeritus
de Moustier, Christian
Editor Emeritus
Lynch, James
Editor Emeritus
Spindel, Robert
Associate Editor
Atmanand, M.A.
Associate Editor
Bachmayer, Ralf
Associate Editor
Bingham, Brian
Associate Editor
Buckham, Brad
Associate Editor
Chotiros, Nicholas
Associate Editor
Cobb, Tory
Associate Editor
Cochenour, Brandon
Associate Editor
Cruz, Nuno
Associate Editor
Culver, Lee
Associate Editor
Diamant, Roee
Associate Editor
Englot, Brendan
Associate Editor
Foote, Kenneth
Associate Editor
Gill, Eric
Associate Editor
Gomes, Joao
Associate Editor
Haller, Merrick
Associate Editor
Hayes, Michael
Associate Editor
Magliula, Elizabeth
Associate Editor
Maki, Toshihiro
Associate Editor
Michalopoulou, Eliza
Associate Editor
Morozov, Andrey
Associate Editor
Nicolas, Barbara
Associate Editor
Pelekanakis, Costas
Associate Editor
Potter, John
Associate Editor
Potty, Gopu
Associate Editor
Richardson, Michael
Associate Editor
Romeiser, Roland
Associate Editor
Ross, Tetjana
Associate Editor
Sæbø, Torstein
Associate Editor
Simons, Dick
Associate Editor
Sousa, João
Associate Editor
Stojanovic, Milica
Associate Editor
Takagi, Ken
Associate Editor
Thornton, Blair
Associate Editor
Trucco, Andrea
Associate Editor
Tsimenidis, Charalampos
Associate Editor
von Ellenrieder, Karl
Associate Editor
Wage, Kathleen
Associate Editor
Watson, John
Associate Editor
Xu, Wen
Associate Editor
Zhang, Fumin
Associate Editor
Zheng, Y. Rosa
 
STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Women in Engineering
Martini, Marinna
Webmaster
Holt, Stephen
Student Activities
Courmontagne, Philippe
Standards
Holt, Stephen
Reconnaissance Committee (RECON)
Wernli, Robert
Publicity
Gant, Anne
Publications Review Board
Williams, Glen
Professional Activities Committees for Engineers (PACE)
Creed, Elizabeth
Nominations
Carroll, Jerry
Newsletter Editor
Gant, James
Membership Development
Wiener, Thomas
Joint OCEANS Advisory Board (JOAB)
Garello, Rene
e-Newsletter Editor
Martini, Marinna
Constitution and Bylaws
Carroll, Jerry
Awards
Barbera, James
 
TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE CHAIRS
The OES Technology Committee Coordinator
Foote, Kenneth
Airborne and Spaceborne Ocean Remote Sensing
Weissman, David
Current, Wave, and Turbulence Measurement
Magnell, Bruce
Environmental Acoustics
Duda, Timothy
Environmental Technology
Sato, Toru
Environment and Observation Systems
Pearlman, Jay
Information Processing and Data Fusion
Porto, William
Innovative Technology
Kirkwood, William
Numerical Modeling, Simulation, and Data Visualization
Potty, Gopu
Ocean Policy and Education
Burnett, Douglas
Ocean Signal and Image Processing (OceanSIP)
Hermand, Jean-Pierre
Oceanographic Instrumentation, Communication, Navigation, and Positioning
Pillai, P.R. Saseendran
Standards
Theobald, Peter
Subsea Optics and Vision
Caimi, Frank
Underwater Acoustics
Foote, Kenneth
Underwater Communications, Navigation, and Positioning
Stojanovic, Milica
Underwater Cables and Connectors
Atmanand, M.A.
Unmanned Maritime Vehicles (and Submersibles)
Kirkwood, William